Fixtures for 2015

The Elisabeth Wilson Scratch Shield and the Scratch League are inter-club competitions run by C.C.L.G.A

Elisabeth Wilson Draw 2015

 Scratch League Draws

Division 1        Division 2       Division 3      Division 4

Conditions of the competitions are listed and individual competition conditions are given in the links on the table.

Starting time will be allocated on receipt of entry form except for drawn competitions

SEE FIXTURE BOOK FOR FURTHER DETAILS & ENTRY FORMS

Date

Event

Golf Course

Number
of Holes

Format

Organiser

Tuesday 14th April

Spring Meeting

(Juniors)

RESULT 

Heyrose

18&9

Ind. Stableford

 

Wed'sday 15th April

Doris Chambers Salver

(H/C limit 20)

RESULT 

RESULT SHEET

Tytherington

18

Ind. Strokeplay

L McNair

Sunday 19th April

Mixed Team Event

(Juniors)

RESULT

 Ringway

18

Team Event

 

30th April,1st & 2nd May

County Championship

Conditions

(H/C limit 20)

START SHEET

Combined 36 Hole Result

CHAMPIONSHIP DRAW

W BAILEY DRAW

RESULT      (photo)

Delamere Forest

36

Ind.Strokeplay

& matchplay

 J Payne

Monday 11th May

3 Ball Team Stableford

(All Divisions)

RESULT   (photo)

Frodsham

18

Team Stableford

 J Payne

Friday 29th  May

Girls Championship

(Juniors)

RESULT  (photo)

Stockport

18

Ind. Strokeplay

 

Tuesday 2nd June

County Quad Am

RESULT    Full   (photo)

Bramall Park

18

Team

 L McNair

Monday 8th June

4.30pm-6.30pm
 
RESULT    Full

 

Warrington

 

18

 

Ind Stableford

 

 LMcNair

 

Wed'sday 1st July

Westminster Shield

(Silver)

RESULT

Portal Premier

18

Team Stableford

 J Payne

Wed'sday 1st July

Westminster Shield  

(Bronze)

RESULT

Portal Premier

18

Team Stableford

 J Payne

Thursday 16th July

Margaret Sangster Salver
 

(Silver)

RESULT

Helsby

18

Ind.  Strokeplay

 J Payne

Wed's 26th August

Wheatsheaf 

(Junior & Lady)

RESULT

Prenton

18

Greensome stableford

 

Thursday 30th July

Stella Watson

(Juniors)

RESULT

Sutton Hall

18

Ind. Stableford

 

Friday 21st August

Centenary Rose Bowl

Team of 3

RESULT

Dunham Forest

18

Club Team Stableford

 L McNair

8th-10th September

Doris Chambers Cup

RESULT

Delamere Forest

18

Foursomes matchplay

 J Payne

Tue 15thSeptember

County 4BBB

NEW FORMAT

RESULT

Crewe

18

Greensome Stableford

 L McNair

 

 

               

Last updated: Wed Jun 10 09:47:12 2015