Cheshire County Ladies Golf Association


 

Officers of the Association

&

Executive Committee 2015

President
Mrs. R Whitehead (Delemere Forest G.C.)

Vice Presidents
Mrs P Frazer (Caldy G.C.)

Hon. Life Members
Miss J. Morley, Miss L. Dermott,
Miss J. Statham, Miss. E. Ratcliffe & Miss F. Brown.

 


 
 
Captain 
Mrs Marian Scowcroft (Delemere Forest G.C.)
email: marian.scowcroft@btinternet.com

Immediate Past Captain
Mrs Pauline Clegg (Wilmslow G.C.)
email: Pauline_clegg@hotmail.com

Vice Captain
Miss Paula Latham (Caldy G.C.)
email: paula2016golf@gmail.com

Hon. Secretary
Mrs Penny Hall (Caldy G.C.)
email: honseccclga@gmail.com

Hon. Treasurer & Membership Secretary
Mrs Rhona Bowler (Portal Premier GC)
email: cclgatreasurer@hotmail.com


England Golf Northern Region Representatives
Mrs Sue Wilson (Sandiway G.C)
email: susan_r_wilson@btinternet.com

Mrs Carol Legge (Portal G.C.)
email: purpos4@hotmail.com
 

Hon. Fixture Secretary
Mrs Hazel Dooley (Wilmslow G.C.)
Email: hazeldooley@sky.com

County Junior Organiser
Mrs Maria Hudson (Delamere Forest G C)
email: mmariahudson@gmail.com

Competition Secretaries
West: Mrs Jean Payne (Upton by Chester G.C)
email: cclgacompsecwest@hotmail.com
East: Mrs L Mc Nair(Prestbury G.C.)
email: cclgacompseceast@hotmail.com


Executive Committee

North-East Cheshire:  Mrs Lynne Leutton (Stockport)  Mrs Moira Foster (Sale) & Mrs Frances Gell (Bramhall G.C.)

Mid Cheshire: Mrs Maureen Nicholson (Wilmslow G.C.) & Mrs Sally Brown (Sandiway G.C.)

West Cheshire:  Mrs Jean Payne (Upton by Chester G.C.) & Mrs Laura Markham (Vicars Cross) & Mrs Helen Heggarty (Royal Liverpool G.C.)


Selection Committee:

Captain: Marion Scowcroft
I.P. Captain: Pauline Clegg
Vice Captain: Paula Latham
Selector: Barbara Laird 
Selector: Liz Turner

County Area Authority

Handicap Advisors:

Mrs Wendy Taylor (01625 583169)
email: wendytaylor18@hotmail.com
 
Mrs Wendy Simm (Caldy G.C.) (0151 625 6879)
email: raysimm6@aol.com

Course Rating Assessors

 Mrs Elisabeth Wilson (0161 427 1255) email: liswilson@tiscali.co.uk

Mrs Ruth Whitehead email: arnoldwhitehead@btinternet.com

Mrs Pauline Clegg email: Pauline_clegg@hotmail.com

Mrs Karen Lyndsey email: KarenLindsey@jacobs.com

 


 

Web Master & Site Design
Dr. Amanda O'Brien (Tytherington G.C.) email bmsareid@livjm.ac.uk

Maintenance
Mrs Pam Draper (Chorlton-cum-Hardy G.C.) email: pamfrances@aol.com

 

Officers of the Association

&

Executive Committee 2014

President
Mrs. E. Wilson (Stockport G. C.)
 

Vice Presidents
Miss H. Lyall (Wirral Ladies G.C.)
Mrs P Frazer (Caldy G.C.)

Hon. Life Members
Miss J. Morley, Miss L. Dermott,
Miss J. Statham, Miss. E. Ratcliffe & Miss F. Brown.

 


Captain 
Mrs P. Clegg (The Wilmslow G.C.)
email: pauline_clegg@hotmail.com

Immediate Past Captain
Mrs L Foster(Bramall G.C.)
email: Lucindafoster54@aol.com

Vice Captain
Mrs M Scowcroft (Delamere Forest G C)
email: marian@mscowcroft.freeserve.co.uk

Hon. Secretary
Mrs K Lindsey (Carden Park G.C)
email: karenlindsey@sky.com

Hon. Treasurer & Membership Secretary
Mrs R Bowler (Portal Premier GC)
email: cclgatreasurer@hotmail.com


England Golf Northern Region Representatives
Mrs S Wilson (Sandiway G.C)
email: susan_r_wilson@btinternet.com

Mrs C Legge (Portal G.C.)
email: purpos4@hotmail.com
 

Hon. Fixture Secretary
Mrs F Gell
Email: g.gell@sky.com

County Training Officer
Mrs S Healey (Vale Royal Abbey G.C.)
email: shealey8@sky.com

County Junior Organiser
Mrs M Hudson (Delamere Forest G C)
email: mmariahudson@gmail.com

Competition Secretaries
West: Mrs J Hesketh (Delamere Forest G.C.)
email: cclgacompsecwest@hotmail.co.uk
East: Mrs L Mc Nair(Prestbury G.C.)
email: cclgacompseceast@hotmail.co.uk


Executive Committee

North-East Cheshire:  Mrs L Leutton (Stockport) Mrs L Mc Nair (Prestbury) & Mrs M Foster (Sale)

Mid Cheshire: Mrs K Lindsey (Carden Park G.C.) & Mrs S Brown (Sandiway G.C.)

West Cheshire:  Mrs P Gardner (Eastham Lodge) & Mrs L Markham (Vicars Cross) & Mrs H Heggarty (Royal Liverpool G.C.)


Selection Committee:

Captain: Pauline Clegg
I.P. Captain: Luci Foster
Vice Captain: Marian Scowcroft
Selector: Barbara Laird 
Selector: Jeanne Bell

County Area Authority

Handicap Advisors:

Mrs W. Taylor (01625 583169)
email: wtaylor@brookhst.gotadsl.co.uk
 
Mrs W Simm (Caldy G.C.) (0151 625 6879)
email: raysimm6@aol.com

Scratch Score Assessor

 Mrs E. Wilson (0161 427 1255)

 email: liswilson@tiscali.co.uk


 

Web Master & Site Design
Dr. Amanda O'Brien (Tytherington G.C.) email bmsareid@livjm.ac.uk

Maintenance
Mrs P. Draper (Chorlton-cum-Hardy G.C.) email: pamfrances@aol.com

 

 

 

 

 

Officers of the Association

&

Executive Committee 2013

President
Mrs. E. Wilson (Stockport G. C.)

Vice Presidents
Miss H. Lyall (Wirral Ladies G.C.)

 

 

Hon. Life Members
Miss J. Morley, Miss L. Dermott,
Miss J. Statham, Miss. E. Ratcliffe & Miss F. Brown.

 

 


Captain 
Mrs L Foster (Bramhall G.C.)

email: Lucindafoster54@aol.com

Immediate Past Captain
Mrs H McNeil (Heswall G.C.)

email: richard.mcneil@sky.com

Vice Captain
Mrs P Clegg (The Wilmslow G C)

email: pauline_clegg@hotmail.com

 

 

 

Hon. Secretary
Mrs A Mc Cormick (Disley G.C)
email
ann.mccormick4@ntlworld.com

Hon. Treasurer
Mrs R Bowler (Portal Premier GC)
email:
cclgatreasurer@hotmail.com

 

 


England Golf Northern Region Representative
Mrs M Griffiths (Ringway G.C)
email:
marjonthemove@hotmail.co.uk  

 

 


Hon. Fixture Secretary

Mrs F Gell

Email: g.gell@sky.com

 

County Training Officer
Mrs S Healey (Vale Royal Abbey G.C.)
email:
shealey8@sky.com

County Junior Organiser
Mrs B Baird (Vicars Cross G.C.)
email:
babsbaird@yahoo.co.uk

Competition Secretaries
West: Mrs J Hesketh (Delamere Forest
G.C.)
email:
cclgacompsecwest@hotmail.co.uk
East: Mrs L Mc Nair(Prestbury G.C.)
email:
cclgacompseceast@hotmail.co.uk

 

 


Executive Committee

North-East Cheshire: Mrs S Cowlard (Reddish Vale) Mrs L Leutton (Stockport) & Mrs M Foster (Sale)

Mid Cheshire:Mrs L Mc Nair (Prestbury) & Mrs J Hesketh  (Delamere Forest)& Mrs K Lindsey (Gorsty Hill)

West Cheshire:  Mrs E Almond (Caldy) Mrs P Gardner (Eastham Lodge) & Mrs L Markham (Vicars Cross)


Committee Dates to be advised

 

 


Selection Committee:

Captain: Luci Foster

I.P. Captain: Hilary Mc Neil
Vice Captain: Pauline Clegg

Selector: Barbara Laird 
Selector: Jeanne Bell

 

 


County Area Authority


Handicap Advisors:

Mrs W. Taylor (01625 583169)     

email: wtaylor@brookhst.gotadsl.co.uk

Mrs W Simm (Caldy G.C.) (0151 625 6879)

email: raysimm6@aol.com 

 

 

Scratch Score Assessor

 Mrs E. Wilson (0161 427 1255)

 email: wilson16@fish.co.uk

 


 

Web Master & Site Design
Dr. Amanda O'Brien (Tytherington G.C.) email
bmsareid@livjm.ac.uk

 

Maintenance
Mrs P. Draper (Chorlton-cum-Hardy G.C.) email: pamfrances@aol.com


 

Officers of the Association

&

Executive Committee 2012

President
Mrs. S. Graveley (Wilmslow G. C.)

Vice Presidents
Mrs C. Comboy O.B.E (
Delamere Forest G.C.)
Miss H. Lyall (Wirral Ladies G.C.)

Hon. Life Members
Mrs. C. Comboy O.B.E, Mrs E. Pook, Miss J. Morley, Miss L. Dermott,
Miss J. Statham, Miss. E. Ratcliffe & Miss F. Brown.

 

 


Captain
Mrs H. McNeil (Heswall G.C.)

email: richardmcneil@sky.com

Immediate Past Captain
Miss W. Heath (Hale G.C.)

email: win.heath@cranford.myzen.co.uk

Vice Captain
Mrs L Foster (Bramhall GC)

email: Lucindafoster54@aol.com

 

  Hon. Secretary
Mrs A Mc Cormick (Disley G.C)
email ann.mccormick4@ntlworld.com

Hon. Treasurer
Mrs R Bowler (Portal Premier GC)
email: rhona.bowler@sky.com


E.W.G.A. Northern Region Representative
Mrs M Griffiths (Ringway G.C)
email: marjonthemove@hotmail.co.uk  


Hon. Fixture Secretary
 Mrs D. Sandham (
Davenport G.C.)

Email: d.sandham@sky.com

County Training Officer
Mrs C Marron (Bromborough G.C.)
email: cclgatrainingoff@hotmail.co.uk

County Junior Organiser
Mrs B Baird (Vicars Cross G.C.)
email: babsbaird@yahoo.co.uk

Competition Secretaries
West: Mrs J Hesketh (Delamere Forest G.C.)
email: firsbankfarm@yahoo.co.uk  or cclgacompsecwest@hotmail.co.uk
East: Mrs Sue Walton (Macclesfield G.C.)
email: sue4walton@talktalk.net  or cclgacompseceast@hotmail.co.uk


Executive Committee
North-East Cheshire:  Mrs S Cowlard (Reddish Vale G.C.) Mrs G James (Ringway G.C.)  & Mrs D Sandham (Davenport G.C.)
Mid Cheshire:   Mrs L Mc Nair (Prestbury GC) & Mrs J Hesketh  (Delamere Forest G.C.)
West Cheshire:  Mrs E Almond (Caldy G.C)


Committee Dates to be advised


Selection Committee:

Captain: Mrs H McNeil
I.P. Captain: Miss W Heath
Vice Captain: Mrs L Foster

East Cheshire: Sybra Eardley
West
Cheshire: Jeanne Bell


County Area Authority


Handicap Advisors:

Mrs W. Taylor (01625 583169)     

email: wtaylor@brookhst.gotadsl.co.uk

 

Mrs W Simm (Caldy G.C.) (0151 625 6879)

email: raysimm6@aol.com

 

Scratch Score Assessor

 Mrs E. Wilson (0161 427 1255)

 email: liswilson@tiscali.co.uk     


Web Master & Site Design
Dr. Amanda O'Brien (Tytherington G.C.) email bmsareid@livjm.ac.uk

Maintenance
Mrs P. Draper (Chorlton-cum-Hardy G.C.) email: pamfrances@aol.com



Officers of the Association

&

Executive Committee 2011

 

COMMITTEE 2011

Front Row

Hon Sec. Mrs A McCormick, President Mrs S Graveley. Captain Miss W Heath, IPC Mrs M Griffiths, VC Mrs H McNeil

Back Row

Mrs D Sandham, Mrs G Anderton, Mrs V Garrett, Mrs J Hesketh, Mrs B Baird, Mrs S Walton, Mrs J Robinson, Mrs E Almond


 

Captain
Miss Win Heath (Hale G.C.)
email: win.heath@cranford.myzen.co.uk

Immediate Past Captain
Mrs Marjorie Griffiths (Ringway G.C)
email: marjonthemove@hotmail.com

Vice Captain
Mrs H. McNeil (Heswall G.C.)

email: richardmcneil@sky.com

Hon. Secretary
Mrs Ann Mc Cormick (Disley G.C)
email ann.mccormick4@ntlworld.com

Hon. Treasurer
Miss Sarah Funnell (Tytherington G.C.)
email: funnell503@btinternet.com

 

Hon. Auditor
Mr Mike Melia


E.W.G.A. Northern Region Representative
 
Mrs Margaret Jamieson (Ringway G.C.)

email: marforbes@btopenworld.com


Hon. Fixture Secretary
 Mrs D. Sandham (
Davenport G.C.)

Email: jbs.associates@btinternet.com

 

County Training Officer
Mrs C Marron (Bromborough G.C.)
email: marron67@hotmail.com

County Junior Organiser
Mrs Barbara Baird (Vicars Cross G.C.)
email: babsbaird@yahoo.co.uk

Competition Secretaries
West: Mrs Mary Henry (Eaton G.C.)
email: mary4bhc@talktalk.net
East: Mrs Sue Walton (Macclesfield G.C.)
email: sue4walton@talktalk.net

 


Executive Committee
North-East Cheshire:  Mrs V Garrett (Stockport G.C.) Mrs G James (Ringway G.C.)  & Mrs D Sandham (Davenport G.C.)
Mid Cheshire: Mrs G Anderton (Mere G.C.) Mrs Y Mann (Birchwood G.C.)  & Mrs J Hesketh Delamere Forest G.C.)
West Cheshire:  Mrs J Robinson (Eaton G.C.) Mrs E Almond (Caldy G.C.)  & Mrs M Cubley (Heswall G.C.)


Committee Dates to be advised


Selection Committee:

Captain: Miss Win Heath (Hale G.C.)
I.P. Captain: Mrs Marjorie Griffiths (Ringway G.C.)
Vice Captain: Mrs H McNeil
East
Cheshire: Mrs Sybra Eardley
West
Cheshire: Miss Paula Latham


County Area Authority


Handicap Advisors:

Mrs W. Taylor (01625 583169)     

email: wtaylor@brookhst.gotadsl.co.uk

 

Mrs P. Shennan (01244 881688)

email: pam@shennan.co.uk

 

Scratch Score Assessor

 Mrs E. Wilson (0161 427 1255)

 email: liswilson@tiscali.co.uk     


Web Master & Site Design
Dr. Amanda O'Brien (Tytherington G.C.) email bmsareid@livjm.ac.uk

Maintenance
Mrs P. Draper (Chorlton-cum-Hardy G.C.) email: pamfrances@aol.com

 


Last updated: Sat Jan 17 11:23:12 2015